Website Restoration Pricing

Clear starting prices for restoring a website from the Wayback Machine, old files or backups. Every project starts with a free archive review, so you know what can be recovered and the final price before you pay.

🔒 No payment required to submit your request.

Get Your Exact Price

Enter your archive URL and choose a service. We confirm the scope, price and delivery estimate after reviewing the archive.

You can find archived pages at archive.org/web.

Website restoration cost, in short

Restoring a website from the Wayback Machine with Wayback Restore costs from $29 for a static HTML rebuild, $79 for WordPress, $149 for Elementor, $249 for a WooCommerce store and $299 for restoration with a redesign. Shopify, Wix, Webflow, Divi, Bricks and bulk projects start at $150. The final price is confirmed after a free archive review.

Why is HTML restoration cheaper than WordPress?

HTML restoration delivers static files without a CMS. WordPress and Elementor builds add an editable dashboard, menus and templates, which take more rebuilding work.

Are there hidden costs?

No. Work outside the confirmed scope, such as extra pages, recreating missing assets, new features or hosting deployment, is quoted separately before it starts.

Do you offer bulk discounts?

Yes. Volume pricing and custom quotes are available for agencies and multi-website projects.

Restoration plans and starting prices

Pick the platform you want the restored website to run on. All plans include a free archive review, manual rebuilding and testing before delivery.

$29

HTML Website Restoration

Best for: simple static sites you rarely edit

$79

WordPress Restoration

Best for: straightforward sites that need a CMS

$149

Elementor Restoration

Best for: sites you want to edit visually

$249

WooCommerce Recovery

Best for: online stores

$299

Restore + Redesign

Best for: outdated or incomplete archives

$150

Platform restorations

From $150 each. Rebuild sites that ran on other platforms, or restore several sites at once.

What affects the price

Starting prices cover a standard website. These factors can change the final quote, which you always see before paying:

Included in every project

Which plan fits your website?

Your situationRecommended planStarting price
Simple site, rarely updatedHTML Website Restoration$29
Blog or business site you updateWordPress Restoration$79
You want to edit layouts visuallyElementor Restoration$149
Online store with productsWooCommerce Recovery$249
Archive is incomplete or the design is outdatedRestore + Redesign$299
Site was built on Shopify, Wix or WebflowPlatform restoration$150
Many websites to restoreBulk restoration for agenciesfrom $150
Domain expired and the site is goneExpired domain restoration (any plan)from $29

Pricing FAQ

Is the archive review really free?

Yes. You can submit your domain or archive link without paying. We review the captures and send the scope, price and delivery estimate.

Is the price per page or per website?

Prices are per website for the standard scope. Very large sites, or sites with many missing assets, get a custom quote after the review.

Can I upgrade from HTML to WordPress later?

Yes. A site restored as HTML can later be moved into WordPress or Elementor as a separate project.

How is website restoration different from a Wayback Machine downloader?

A downloader gives you raw archived files; we deliver a working, editable website. See the full downloader vs restoration comparison.

What is your refund policy?

See our refund and returns policy for the details.

Get an exact price for your website

Send your domain or Wayback Machine link. We review the archive for free and reply with the scope, price and delivery estimate.